Privacy Policy
We do not receive personal data automatically

Personal data is data that allows an individual to be identified.

When you install and use our mobile applications or the Internet site (collectively, the products), we ("Uzelki" LLC) do not require you (the user) to provide personal information.

In automatic mode, we receive only anonymized data, such as the operating system used, browser type, device model, actions and events when using products, and technical information that is automatically sent during the establishment and use of an Internet connection.

This data allows us to analyze how you use our products, but does not allow us to identify our users.

We do not collect personal data about the profiles created in the applications

In our applications, you can create player profiles by assigning them real or fictitious names. These names remain inside the application, are not shared with us, and are not available to us.

Analytical and tracking tools

In our products, we use third-party analytics tools such as Facebook Analytics (website) and SDK (Android), Google Analytics (website), Firebase SDK (Android), Yandex Metrica (website), AppsFlyer SDK (Android), which collect and process user data when using our products, including may receive a device identifier, IP address, cookies and others. Data received by third-party services is not available to us: we receive and use information from third-party services only in an aggregated and depersonalized form. All third party services we use have a privacy policy that complies with the GDPR.
https://www.facebook.com/dup
https://policies.google.com/privacy
https://yandex.ru/legal/confidential/?lang=en
https://www.appsflyer.com/ru/ privacy-policy/
https://firebase.google.com/support/privacy

All information we receive is only used to analyze how our products and pages on social networks or the Internet are used, to improve our products and promotion based on the interests of users.

We do not collect location data

Our applications do not collect data about the geographic position of the user's device (GPS), unless otherwise explicitly requested by the application from the user and received his consent.

You can provide your e-mail to subscribe to our newsletter

We send a free, non-binding newsletter that you can subscribe to by submitting a request on our website https://uzelki.com or by entering an email address in the Manage section of our apps. To do this, you only need to enter an e-mail address and no other information. In the case of entering the address through the application, it establishes a connection with you as a user of the application installed on your devices. The e-mail address is only used to send you a newsletter, and in the event of a support request, it will not be used for any other purpose. You can opt out of receiving these newsletters at any time.

Our mailing list is carried out through a third party mailing list provider, so we share your email address solely for the purpose of subscribing to our mailing list. You can read the privacy policy here:
https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

Support

We enable users to contact us if they need help using our mobile applications by emailing us or using the feedback form on our website https://uzelki.com/support.html

If you submit such a request, we will receive your email address and other information that you provide with the request. The information obtained when contacting the support service will only be used to support the internal operation of our website and mobile applications.

Place of data processing

Your data may be processed in the country where it was collected, as well as in other countries, including the Russian Federation, the United States of America and others, depending on where our data centers and data centers of third-party services are located.

Disclosure of user-provided or automatically collected data

We may disclose personal data in the following cases: in legal proceedings or at stages leading to possible legal action in connection with the misuse of the products; at the request of public authorities; as required by law; in emergency situations related to the safety of our users, employees and others; for our service providers who comply with the requirements set out in this policy; transfer to new owners in the event of a merger, sale or bankruptcy of our company; we may also disclose aggregated and de-personalized information.

Handling Do Not Track Requests

Our website does not support "do not track" requests.

External links

Our products may contain links to third party websites over which we have no control and are therefore not responsible for their content and data practices. When switching to third-party resources, we recommend that you familiarize yourself with the relevant policies of these resources.

Data security

The security of your data is important to us and we take all necessary technical and procedural measures to ensure it. However, remember that despite all reasonable efforts to protect the information we process and store, no security system can provide an absolute guarantee against potential acts of intruders.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

Our website and mobile apps are compliant with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13, and if a user identifies that they are a child under 13 in a support request or other form of feedback, we will not collect, store, or use that user's personal information, and take steps to remove it.

EU Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Union, you are subject to the Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), according to which, under certain circumstances, users have the right to do the following:
- withdraw consent if they have previously given their consent to the processing of their personal data,
- to object to the processing of their personal data, if the processing is carried out on any legal basis other than their consent,
to find out if their personal data is being processed by us, to obtain information about certain aspects of the processing and to obtain a copy of the personal data being processed,
- check the accuracy of their personal data and ask them to update or correct it,
- under certain circumstances, users have the right to restrict the processing of their personal data. In this case, we will not process their personal data for any purpose other than storage,
- under certain circumstances, users have the right to delete their personal data,
- in order to fulfill these requests, we may ask you to verify your identity,
- file a claim with the competent protection authority data.

In accordance with the GDPR, the grounds for processing your data are:
- the need to fulfill our contractual obligations to you,
- your consent to the processing of data,
- the processing is in our legitimate interests and does not violate your rights,
- the fulfillment of legal requirements.

If you need to implement one of the listed actions, please write to us at the following email address (email): privacy@uzelki.com

Privacy policy updates

This privacy policy was last revised in April 2022. Our privacy policy may change from time to time. We recommend that you check this page against the date it was last modified.

Consent to data processing

By using our products, you agree to the processing of your data in accordance with this policy (if it changes, from the current one at the time of using the products)

More information about the privacy policy

If you have questions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at the following email: privacy@uzelki.com